event burgee venue burgee

Laser Radials Masters National Championships 2015

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21 06 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Sail No Club HelmName Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 44 207462 Weir Wood SC Jon EMMETT A 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (75.0 BFD) 4.0 83.0 8.0
2nd 42 208483 Stokes Bay SC Stephen COCKERILL M 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 41 207787 Dovestone SC Ian JONES M (19.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 14.0
4th 63 162576 Shotley SC Terry SCUTCHER GM (16.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 39.0 23.0
5th 47 198308 RZV & Wsvr Wilmar GROENENDIJK M 9.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 49.0 39.0
6th 68 182253 WOBYC Richard SMITH A 4.0 13.0 (16.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 56.0 40.0
7th 25 203577 Chew Valley Lake Steven SMITH A 3.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 (14.0) 58.0 44.0
8th 40 206504 Thames SC Rob CAGE GM (75.0 BFD) 23.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 127.0 52.0
9th 18 198605 LSC Jimmy CARTER M 5.0 (75.0 BFD) 6.0 17.0 23.0 10.0 136.0 61.0
10th 2 207357 Mhasc-grsc Jeff LOOSEMORE GM (75.0 BFD) 14.0 23.0 18.0 3.0 5.0 138.0 63.0
11th 57 207642 Chelmarsh SC Keith WILKINS GrGM 14.0 3.0 18.0 (21.0) 10.0 20.0 86.0 65.0
12th 37 201918 Stokes Bay Richard SILK M (75.0 BFD) 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 18.0 140.0 65.0
13th 72 208999 Parkstone Ann KEATES GM 39.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 (75.0 BFD) 151.0 76.0
14th 45 189184 King George Andrew BYRNE A 8.0 15.0 (29.0) 16.0 13.0 26.0 107.0 78.0
15th 39 204969 Parkstone YC Roberta HARTLEY M 29.0 21.0 (33.0) 3.0 11.0 16.0 113.0 80.0
16th 64 197340 Weir Wood David BINDING GrGM 13.0 20.0 27.0 14.0 6.0 (29.0) 109.0 80.0
17th 24 203065 Isle of MAN YC Michael PRIDHAM GM 6.0 11.0 35.0 (38.0) 27.0 7.0 124.0 86.0
18th 55 201124 Royal Lymington YC Tim KNIGHT GM 10.0 18.0 11.0 (54.0) 34.0 13.0 140.0 86.0
19th 38 203320 Queen Mary SC Gareth EDWARDS M 11.0 (75.0 BFD) 38.0 12.0 18.0 11.0 165.0 90.0
20th 29 157699 Stokes Bay SC Sarah COCKERILL M 18.0 17.0 14.0 (35.0) 19.0 22.0 125.0 90.0
21st 58 208686 Whitstable YC Max HUNT GM 15.0 6.0 10.0 44.0 17.0 (75.0 BFD) 167.0 92.0
22nd 13 192463 Island Niall PEELO A 23.0 22.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 (27.0) 129.0 102.0
23rd 54 198189 Netley Andrew CHAPMAN GM 32.0 29.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 (39.0) 143.0 104.0
24th 16 197363 G.w.s.c Richard MAJOR GM 30.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 28.0 (46.0) 161.0 115.0
25th 10 178519 Thames S C Kevin PEARSON GrGM (75.0 BFD) 24.0 36.0 25.0 16.0 24.0 200.0 125.0
26th 23 202547 Lancing SC David TROUT GrGM (37.0) 26.0 37.0 28.0 24.0 12.0 164.0 127.0
27th 5 203753 S R Havre Jean thierry BESSIERE GRM 12.0 31.0 31.0 (42.0) 26.0 28.0 170.0 128.0
28th 14 196166 Unattached Graham MACWHIRTER GM (75.0 BFD) 35.0 15.0 29.0 30.0 19.0 203.0 128.0
29th 50 198712 Royal Centre Nautique DE Visé Arnaud BONHOMME A 24.0 27.0 24.0 33.0 (75.0 RET) 23.0 206.0 131.0
30th 28 205758 Real SportingC Enrique ARRIOLA M 7.0 7.0 (75.0 DNF) 30.0 75.0 BFD 21.0 215.0 140.0
31st 34 197375 Grafham Water SC Ian RAWET GrGM 36.0 33.0 (40.0) 31.0 33.0 9.0 182.0 142.0
32nd 71 198964 RYA John REAY GM 33.0 25.0 21.0 (41.0) 32.0 31.0 183.0 142.0
33rd 70 202640 WSV DE Doordrijvers Henk WITTENBERG GrGM 28.0 (40.0) 26.0 22.0 36.0 32.0 184.0 144.0
34th 61 208437 WV Doordrijvers Hans HOEDEMAN GM 25.0 16.0 32.0 34.0 (75.0 BFD) 45.0 227.0 152.0
35th 60 198180 Netherlands SC Jaap MAZEREEUW GrGM 22.0 36.0 30.0 24.0 (75.0 BFD) 40.0 227.0 152.0
36th 8 167960 Lancing SC Karen MCGRATH M 38.0 41.0 28.0 26.0 21.0 (42.0) 196.0 154.0
37th 73 200520 Pevensey Bay SC Tim Humphries M 20.0 32.0 25.0 (45.0) 44.0 37.0 203.0 158.0
38th 51 207646 SNPH Daniel DEVOS GrGM (51.0) 44.0 20.0 32.0 38.0 30.0 215.0 164.0
39th 21 201073 Leigh & Lowton Glyn PURNELL GM 41.0 30.0 (75.0 DNC) 37.0 25.0 36.0 244.0 169.0
40th 56 204121 Grafham Water S C Mike KINNEAR GrGM (52.0) 28.0 48.0 9.0 46.0 41.0 224.0 172.0
41st 74 197658 Poole YC Stuart Swan M 21.0 37.0 (55.0) 49.0 31.0 34.0 227.0 172.0
42nd 17 197703 Queen Mary Ninian EADIE L 27.0 34.0 34.0 (50.0) 49.0 38.0 232.0 182.0
43rd 15 196912 CHEW Jon LEWIS A 40.0 (75.0 RET) 43.0 39.0 29.0 33.0 259.0 184.0
44th 43 208932 Weir Wood Bill STEAN GrGM (75.0 BFD) 45.0 42.0 40.0 48.0 17.0 267.0 192.0
45th 46 196423 WV DE Doordrijvers Piet BANKERSEN GM 35.0 39.0 22.0 (75.0 RET) 75.0 DNC 25.0 271.0 196.0
46th 19 198912 Budworth David NICHOLSON GM (75.0 BFD) 49.0 41.0 27.0 37.0 43.0 272.0 197.0
47th 4 203998 RCM Abra - RSC Pablo GOMEZA M 17.0 43.0 (53.0) 47.0 40.0 52.0 252.0 199.0
48th 32 191334 WOBYC Jonathan JONES GM (75.0 RET) 75.0 DNC 39.0 23.0 35.0 35.0 282.0 207.0
49th 189 200685 Looe SC Neil DUNKLEY GrGM 50.0 38.0 45.0 36.0 39.0 (75.0 DNC) 283.0 208.0
50th 6 152585 Newport BoatC Sue RITCHIE M 48.0 46.0 51.0 (55.0) 22.0 48.0 270.0 215.0
51st 1 206190 Cercle DE LA Voile DE Neuchâtel Jacques PERRET GrGM 43.0 42.0 (52.0) 46.0 42.0 44.0 269.0 217.0
52nd 11 179741 Royal Burnham YC Elizabeth BROWN M 34.0 48.0 46.0 (53.0) 51.0 51.0 283.0 230.0
53rd 62 197281 Royal Geelong YC Clive HUMPHRIS GrGM 47.0 47.0 44.0 (56.0) 47.0 53.0 294.0 238.0
54th 66 207984 Budworth SC Alison HUTTON GM (55.0) 51.0 54.0 51.0 41.0 49.0 301.0 246.0
55th 22 201709 Stokes Bay SC Robert DRAPER GM 46.0 52.0 (63.0) 57.0 45.0 50.0 313.0 250.0
56th 65 203014 Rutland and South Windermere Rob STENHOUSE L 26.0 54.0 56.0 (61.0) 59.0 56.0 312.0 251.0
57th 9 174693 Starcross YC Roger WILLIAMS GrGM 53.0 (75.0 RET) 57.0 48.0 43.0 54.0 330.0 255.0
58th 27 176480 Royal Belgian SC James DUFFY M 42.0 53.0 47.0 62.0 55.0 (75.0 RET) 334.0 259.0
59th 52 174734 Maidenhead SC David KILLEY GrGM 44.0 (75.0 RET) 65.0 58.0 52.0 47.0 341.0 266.0
60th 49 198299 Segelclub Enge Ruedi CORBELLI GrGM 49.0 50.0 59.0 (60.0) 54.0 55.0 327.0 267.0
61st 33 196755 Hooe Point SC Jennie KING GM 45.0 (75.0 RET) 61.0 64.0 53.0 57.0 355.0 280.0
62nd 69 205169 RCYC Ant LAW GrGM 31.0 (75.0 RET) 58.0 59.0 58.0 75.0 RET 356.0 281.0
63rd 7 158310 Hastings & St Leonards Melanie CLARK M 54.0 55.0 62.0 66.0 57.0 (75.0 DNF) 369.0 294.0
64th 31 179663 Chipstead SC John MASTERS GrGM (75.0 RET) 75.0 DNC 49.0 52.0 50.0 75.0 RET 376.0 301.0
65th 35 198911 Locks SC Hilary THOMAS GrGM (75.0 RET) 75.0 DNS 50.0 63.0 56.0 75.0 RET 394.0 319.0
66th 168 207591 QSC Kieran Glynn GM (75.0 RET) 75.0 DNS 60.0 43.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 RET 403.0 328.0
67th 30 168899 lancing Robert Aldridge GrGM (75.0 DNS) 75.0 DNS 64.0 65.0 61.0 75.0 RET 415.0 340.0
68th 59 191883 Ammerlander SegelC Horst WEINEL GrGM (75.0 RET) 75.0 DNC 66.0 67.0 60.0 75.0 DNC 418.0 343.0
69th 53 1952 Chew Valley SC Julia TINK GM (75.0 RET) 75.0 DNC 67.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNF 442.0 367.0
70th 12 185654 Notts County SC Kevin NICHOLLS   (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 450.0 375.0
70th 20 200678 Gurnard Richard ELLIS   (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 450.0 375.0
70th 3 196524 Royal Belgian SC Dumonceau LUC GRM (75.0 DNS) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 RET 450.0 375.0
70th 67 186150 WV Aegir Hans HOLTERMAN GrGM (75.0 RET) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 RET 450.0 375.0
70th 48 202979 Doordrijvers Hein VAN DER LINGEN   (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 450.0 375.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com