event burgee

Laser Standards National Championships 2015

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 7:02 on 21 06 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tly Sail No Club HelmName Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 160 198156 Oxford SC Alan DAVIS M 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (69.0 BFD) 3.0 83.0 14.0
2nd 121 202549 QMSC Orlando GLEDHILL A 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 (69.0 BFD) 2.0 85.0 16.0
3rd 163 174621 Stokes Bay SC Nick Harrison GM 6.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 (24.0) 56.0 32.0
4th 146 208993 Mounts Bay SC Denzil MAY A (13.0) 3.0 8.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 49.0 36.0
5th 134 174403 DE Doordrijvers Lennart CNOSSEN M 9.0 10.0 3.0 (35.0) 17.0 1.0 6.0 81.0 46.0
6th 143 178808 WV DE Doordrijvers E.c. SIERHUIS M 5.0 7.0 13.0 18.0 16.0 2.0 (23.0) 84.0 61.0
7th 111 192532 Weir Wood SC Simon BARRINGTON M (69.0 BFD) 16.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 5.0 138.0 69.0
8th 101 200843 Queen Mary SC Tony WOODS M (20.0) 17.0 11.0 4.0 9.0 13.0 17.0 91.0 71.0
9th 139 206186 Oxford Gareth GREENFIELD A 4.0 14.0 22.0 5.0 4.0 (69.0 BFD) 28.0 146.0 77.0
10th 102 195867 Salcombe YC Tim LAW GM (22.0) 22.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 22.0 99.0 77.0
11th 104 204644 Keyhaven YC Stuart HUDSON M 7.0 (69.0 DNF) 12.0 21.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 147.0 78.0
12th 162 206878 SBSC Matt Howard A (69.0 BFD) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 69.0 DNF 1.0 149.0 80.0
13th 133 190794 Stokes Bay SC Mac COURTS GM 23.0 11.0 23.0 12.0 (27.0) 12.0 12.0 120.0 93.0
14th 124 201891 Pevensey Bay SC Neil PETERS M (29.0) 8.0 21.0 15.0 19.0 20.0 13.0 125.0 96.0
15th 156 197150 WYC Charles CAMPION GM 24.0 15.0 24.0 (48.0) 18.0 6.0 11.0 146.0 98.0
16th 105 198091 Royal Prince Alfred YC Stuart HOLDSWORTH M 17.0 25.0 17.0 (46.0) 20.0 11.0 8.0 144.0 98.0
17th 119 206716 Chew Valley Lake SC Peter SHERWIN GM 14.0 24.0 6.0 20.0 25.0 10.0 (31.0) 130.0 99.0
18th 120 192585 Restronguet Paul SCULLION A (69.0 BFD) 26.0 20.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 21.0 175.0 106.0
19th 126 203313 Queen Mary SC Michael HICKS GM 10.0 21.0 (43.0) 32.0 21.0 9.0 16.0 152.0 109.0
20th 127 185326 Shotley SC Matt HART A 12.0 29.0 14.0 23.0 15.0 (69.0 BFD) 18.0 180.0 111.0
21st 154 197596 Queen Mary SC Chris ELLYATT M 30.0 18.0 9.0 19.0 (37.0) 21.0 15.0 149.0 112.0
22nd 112 185730 Queen Mary SC Rupert BEDELL A 2.0 30.0 33.0 14.0 23.0 (69.0 BFD) 14.0 185.0 116.0
23rd 117 200875 Weir Wood SC Peter YOUNG (1) A 36.0 6.0 28.0 26.0 24.0 (69.0 BFD) 9.0 198.0 129.0
24th 140 202123 C N Wimereux François MEESEMAECKER GM 8.0 23.0 15.0 28.0 31.0 27.0 (32.0) 164.0 132.0
25th 157 201942 Parkstone YC + Pagnton SC Bob CUDMORE M 28.0 12.0 16.0 33.0 (39.0) 18.0 29.0 175.0 136.0
26th 161 196329 Rutland SC Richard Pratt M 35.0 31.0 32.0 16.0 (44.0) 16.0 7.0 181.0 137.0
27th 108 184753 Royal Torbay Y C Stephen BIRBECK GM 16.0 19.0 31.0 (42.0) 36.0 7.0 34.0 185.0 143.0
28th 165 197693 Chipstead SC Sergio Messina M 25.0 32.0 37.0 8.0 22.0 24.0 (69.0 DNC) 217.0 148.0
29th 159 176290 Lancing SC Andrew CARTER A 11.0 20.0 27.0 27.0 (69.0 DNF) 26.0 37.0 217.0 148.0
30th 125 206433 CN Altea Michel MAJON M 19.0 13.0 18.0 43.0 35.0 (69.0 BFD) 20.0 217.0 148.0
31st 147 207090 Weir Wood SC David GODDARD M 21.0 34.0 29.0 30.0 33.0 29.0 (36.0) 212.0 176.0
32nd 122 188783 Mounts Bay SC Nick STOTEN GM 32.0 35.0 25.0 (39.0) 29.0 25.0 35.0 220.0 181.0
33rd 167 147122 Lancing SC Craig Palmer M 26.0 27.0 35.0 25.0 42.0 (69.0 DNF) 27.0 251.0 182.0
34th 148 203157 Queen Mary Dave FREEMAN A (69.0 BFD) 9.0 69.0 BFD 6.0 7.0 69.0 BFD 33.0 262.0 193.0
35th 158 201939 OSC Ashley DEAKIN M 41.0 41.0 19.0 22.0 34.0 (69.0 BFD) 40.0 266.0 197.0
36th 114 197921 Queen Bloody Mary Roger O'GORMAN A 31.0 28.0 26.0 24.0 (69.0 DNF) 69.0 BFD 26.0 273.0 204.0
37th 106 189082 Leigh and lowton SC Stuart BELFIELD M 40.0 (46.0) 38.0 29.0 32.0 38.0 30.0 253.0 207.0
38th 190 181047 Chichester YC Charles PORTER M 15.0 40.0 (69.0 RET) 37.0 52.0 23.0 41.0 277.0 208.0
39th 138 183200 Royal Harwich YC Graham IRELAND GM 27.0 33.0 39.0 (47.0) 38.0 30.0 44.0 258.0 211.0
40th 118 207089 Queen Mary Peter YOUNG (2) GM 37.0 36.0 (69.0 BFD) 53.0 26.0 14.0 48.0 283.0 214.0
41st 135 176568 Pevensey Bay SC Jim FIFIELD A 41.0 44.0 (69.0 RET) 17.0 6.0 69.0 BFD 39.0 285.0 216.0
42nd 116 201511 Restronguet SC Richard ARGALL A 34.0 43.0 (69.0 BFD) 34.0 46.0 17.0 43.0 286.0 217.0
43rd 152 201601 Weir Wood SC Chris SPENCER-SMITH GM 18.0 52.0 (69.0 BFD) 31.0 28.0 31.0 58.0 287.0 218.0
44th 132 180600 WV Braassemermeer Mark KALF M (69.0 BFD) 42.0 34.0 56.0 56.0 22.0 10.0 289.0 220.0
45th 164 191077 Queen Mary SC James Baxter M 41.0 38.0 40.0 41.0 41.0 28.0 (49.0) 278.0 229.0
46th 109 208687 Bartley SC Simon HARDIMAN A 38.0 45.0 30.0 40.0 (55.0) 34.0 45.0 287.0 232.0
47th 166 204678 QMSC Mark Sancken GM 39.0 51.0 36.0 (54.0) 30.0 42.0 47.0 299.0 245.0
48th 131 194879 Dovestone SC Mark RAHN A 41.0 (54.0) 45.0 38.0 43.0 36.0 53.0 310.0 256.0
49th 153 203319 Weir Wood Chris FYANS GrGM 41.0 47.0 44.0 (55.0) 45.0 39.0 42.0 313.0 258.0
50th 136 166550 Chichester YC Ian PAYNE M 41.0 39.0 41.0 50.0 (58.0) 44.0 52.0 325.0 267.0
51st 103 2043 CVLL Thomas GYR GM 33.0 55.0 42.0 (60.0) 47.0 41.0 50.0 328.0 268.0
52nd 151 204966 Parkstone YC Colston NICHOLS M 41.0 37.0 (69.0 BFD) 44.0 40.0 37.0 69.0 RET 337.0 268.0
53rd 149 43414 Shotley Daniel HART A 41.0 49.0 47.0 (61.0) 53.0 33.0 51.0 335.0 274.0
54th 115 206487 Pennine Richard BENSON GM 41.0 (69.0 RET) 69.0 DNS 49.0 50.0 32.0 38.0 348.0 279.0
55th 113 196535 Monkstown Bay SC Ronan KENNEALLY A (69.0 BFD) 69.0 RET 69.0 DNS 36.0 13.0 69.0 DNF 25.0 350.0 281.0
56th 128 179852 Rutland SC Martyn BARRETT M 41.0 50.0 48.0 51.0 49.0 46.0 (69.0 RET) 354.0 285.0
57th 141 195251 Rutland SC Evan WILLIAMS M 41.0 48.0 49.0 (59.0) 51.0 47.0 54.0 349.0 290.0
58th 144 190529 Weir Wood SC Duncan LAWSON GM 41.0 56.0 (69.0 RET) 52.0 48.0 40.0 69.0 RET 375.0 306.0
59th 150 184206 Rutland SC Damon WESTWOOD A 41.0 57.0 (69.0 RET) 45.0 59.0 49.0 56.0 376.0 307.0
60th 145 201853 Pennine SC Dominic BARNES M 41.0 58.0 51.0 58.0 57.0 45.0 (69.0 RET) 379.0 310.0
61st 130 186256 Parkstone Mark SCOTT M 41.0 (69.0 RET) 69.0 DNS 62.0 54.0 43.0 46.0 384.0 315.0
62nd 137 186160 Hastings & St Leonards Hugh ASHFORD M 41.0 59.0 50.0 (63.0) 60.0 48.0 57.0 378.0 315.0
63rd 142 201747 RSV Elias OTT GM 41.0 53.0 46.0 57.0 61.0 (69.0 BFD) 69.0 DNC 396.0 327.0
64th 169 195225 QMSC Michael Pryer M (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 35.0 55.0 435.0 366.0
65th 129 164667 WSV DE Doordrijvers Martin KONING   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 483.0 414.0
65th 107 188578 Queen Mary SC Steven FOWLES   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 483.0 414.0
65th 123 191114 Whitstable Y.c. Nick STEPHENS   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 483.0 414.0
65th 110 197027 Weir Wood SC Simon DAVIS   (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 483.0 414.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com