Results are provisional as of 16:55 on May 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
20/5/18
R2
20/5/18
R3
20/5/18
R4
20/5/18
R5
20/5/18
R6
20/5/18
R7
20/5/18
Total Nett
1st RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0       6.0 4.0
2nd Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   972 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0       9.0 5.0
3rd CADET 10007 Kate White Rhona Enkel 1435 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0       12.0 9.0
4th Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0       25.0 16.0
5th rs 300 384 Steve Green   972 (19.0) 12.0 4.0 5.0       40.0 21.0
6th Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 9.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       54.0 32.0
7th Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1142 5.5 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       57.5 35.5
8th Laser 178209 Mike Riches   1098 4.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       58.0 36.0
9th TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox 1015 8.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       59.0 37.0
10th Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1098 5.5 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       60.5 38.5
11th TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1015 13.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       63.0 41.0
12th ENTERPRISE 2506 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116 10.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       67.0 45.0
13th RS 400 609 Margret White Peter White 942 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       71.0 49.0
14th Laser 128850 Andy Cumming   1098 14.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       72.0 50.0
15th Laser Radial 178455 Gary Stevens   1142 18.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       77.0 55.0
16th TASAR 366 Stuart Luke 1015 17.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       77.0 55.0
17th SUPERNOVA 645 Tony Cannon   1075 11.5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       77.5 55.5
17th Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1143 11.5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       77.5 55.5
19th Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1027 16.0 18.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC       78.0 56.0
20th Laser ii 8312 Duncan Tanner Boys 1075 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       81.0 59.0
21st Albacore 7758 Pat O'Leary L Stevens 1038 (22.0 DNC) 17.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC       83.0 61.0

R1 - 20/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   972 50.05 0.51.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 48.45 0.51.45 0.00.13 2.0
3 CADET 10007 Kate White Rhona Enkel 1435 56:32 0:52:32 0:01:05 3.0
4 Laser 178209 Mike Riches   1098 45.45 0.55.33 0.03.19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1142 48.07 0.56.11 0.03.59 5.5
5 Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1098 46.16 0.56.11 0.03.50 5.5
7 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809 45.39 0.56.26 0.03.58 7.0
8 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox 1015 43.04 0.56.34 0.03.51 8.0
9 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 43.47 0.56.51 0.04.06 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE 2506 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116 48.45 0.58.15 0.05.37 10.0
11 SUPERNOVA 645 Tony Cannon   1075 47.05 0.58.24 0.05.32 11.5
11 Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1143 50.04 0.58.24 0.05.54 11.5
13 TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1015 44.31 0.58.29 0.05.18 13.0
14 Laser 128850 Andy Cumming   1098 48.29 0.58.52 0.06.03 14.0
15 Laser ii 8312 Duncan Tanner Boys 1075 48.06 0.59.40 0.06.33 15.0
16 Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1027 47.10 1.01.14 0.07.29 16.0
17 TASAR 366 Stuart Luke 1015 48.29 1.03.41 0.09.16 17.0
18 Laser Radial 178455 Gary Stevens   1142 55.20 1.04.36 0.11.12 18.0
19 rs 300 384 Steve Green   972 48.20 1.06.18 0.10.46 19.0

R2 - 20/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 41:24 0:53:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 50.41 0.53.48 0.00.03 2.0
3 CADET 10007 Kate White Rhona Enkel 1435 38:38 0:53:51 0:00:04 3.0
4 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   972 52.50 0.54.21 0.00.35 4.0
5 RS 400 609 Margret White Peter White 942 52.06 0.55.18 0.01.28 5.0
6 TASAR 652 Andy Fisher John Ostler 1015 43.05 0.56.36 0.02.10 6.0
7 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox 1015 43.19 0.56.54 0.02.24 7.0
8 Laser Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1142 49.16 0.57.31 0.03.14 8.0
9 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809 46.44 0.57.46 0.03.15 9.0
10 Laser 178209 Mike Riches   1098 47.47 0.58.01 0.03.31 10.0
11 Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1098 48.02 0.58.20 0.03.46 11.0
12 rs 300 384 Steve Green   972 45.47 1.02.48 0.06.36 12.0
13 ENTERPRISE 2506 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116 52.53 1.03.11 0.07.54 13.0
14 Laser 128850 Andy Cumming   1098 52.39 1.03.56 0.08.23 14.0
15 Laser Radial 178455 Gary Stevens   1142 55.33 1.04.51 0.09.31 15.0
16 TASAR 366 Stuart Luke 1015 49.36 1.05.09 0.08.41 16.0
17 Albacore 7758 Pat O'Leary L Stevens 1038 52.51 1.07.53 0.11.00 17.0
18 Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1027 76.49 1.39.44 0.35.25 18.0

R3 - 20/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 37.45 0.40.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   972 40.24 0.41.34 0.01.27 2.0
3 CADET 10007 Kate White Rhona Enkel 1435 30.04 0.41.54 0.01.19 3.0
4 rs 300 384 Steve Green   972 45.10 0.46.28 0.06.13 4.0
5 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809 38.55 0.48.06 0.06.30 5.0

R4 - 20/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 33.43 0.35.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Rs 300 333 Tim Humphries   972 35.23 0.36.24 0.00.36 2.0
3 CADET 10007 Kate White Rhona Enkel 1435 26.59 0.37.36 0.01.18 3.0
4 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809 31.43 0.39.12 0.02.46 4.0
5 rs 300 384 Steve Green   972 39.47 0.40.56 0.05.00 5.0

R5 - 20/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - 20/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - 20/5/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com